NOT LISTED FOR SALE

14260 Grantham Ct Fort Mill, SC 29707

Estimated Value: $677,846 - $758,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,956 Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 22, 2019

Last sale price $414,000 $105 Per Sq Ft

Est. 74% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,172 / mo

33 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2019

Beautiful John Wieland built home, still under structural warranty! Lovely Double Front Porch elevation. Nestled on Quiet Double Cul-de-sac street, with no through traffic. Hardwoods and Crwon Molding throughout main floor. Large Main Floor Office. Upgraded Kitchen with High-end Cabinetry, Granite, Backsplash, Huge Island, separate Work Station, and a Butler's Pantry that leads to the Dining Room. The Kitchen Flows into the Eating Area and then into the Spacious Family Room with a Gorgeous Stone Gas Log Fireplace that is surrounded by Built-ins. Off of the Family Room is a wonderful Screened in Porch that is perfect for Outdoor Entertaining, along with the Extended Paver Patio. Upstairs there are hardwoods in the Bonus Room (Billiard Room) and then the Master bedroom along with 3 additional bedrooms. The huge Master has a Tray Ceiling and then a Spa-Like Master Bath with Dual Walk-in Closets, Dual Vanity, Walk-in Shower and Garden Tub. The Fenced In Yard backs to Woods and is Private.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Josh Courtright

Keller Williams Connected License #99566 Listed on: 11/01/2018

Keller Williams Connected

Last Buyer's Agent

Cortenay Matters

Premier South License #103865

Premier South

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • Private Lot
  • Irrigation
  • Wooded Lot
  • Many Trees

HOA Fees

  • $92 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0010A-0A-193.00

Community Details

Overview

  • Kuester Association, Phone Number (704) 973-9019

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$92 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Property Sub Type: 2 Story
  • Ratio Close Price By List Price: 0.98807
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 0.98807
  • Ratio Current Price By Acre: 1800000.00
  • Ratio Current Price By Sq Ft: 104.65
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 2179
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 4.00
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Equipment: Cable Prewire, Ceiling Fan(s), CO Detector, Cooktop Gas, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Dryer Hookup, Microwave, Oven, Exhaust Hood, Wall Oven
  • Fireplace Description: FAMILYRM, Gas Logs
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Wood
  • H O A Management Phone: 704-973-9019
  • Interior Amenities: Built-Ins, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Pantry
  • Laundry Location: Main
  • Room Count: 2
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1777
  • Total Sq Ft: 3956
  • Sq Ft Unheated Main: 466
  • Sq Ft Unheated Total: 466

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Fiber Cement
  • Construction Type: Site Built
  • Exterior Features: Fenced Yard, Fire pit, In-Ground Irrigation

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Concrete
  • Parking: Attached Garage, Garage - 2 Car, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Central Air, Multizone A/C, MultiZone Heat
  • Sewer: County Sewer
  • Water: County Water
  • Water Heater: Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Club House, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Playground, Pond, Outdoor Pool, Recreation Area, Sidewalk, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Walking Trails
  • Association Fee: 275.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • HOA Management Company: Kuester
  • Hoa Subject To Dues: Mandatory

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Private, Trees, Wooded
  • Parcel Number: 0010A-0A-193.00
  • Zoning Specification: R15

Building Info

  • Builder Name: John Wieland

Tax Info

  • Tax Value: 396300.00
  • Tax Location: Lancaster

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 1, 2018
Closed on
Jan 18, 2019
List Price
$419,000
Sold Price
$414,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.19%
Current Estimated Value
$719,462

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$305,462
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.85%
Original Mortgage
$331,200
Outstanding Balance
$287,034
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$432,428

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 9, 2017
Closed on
May 25, 2017
List Price
$409,900
Sold Price
$404,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.22%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.36%
Original Mortgage
$390,424
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 12, 2014
Sold by
Mays Scott W and Mays Debra J
Bought by
Agopsowicz Jason E and Agopsowicz Luiza

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$379,000
Interest Rate
3.37%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Paige Mark Michael $414,000 None Available
Rudolph Daniel H $404,900 None Available
Agopsowicz Jason E $379,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Paige Mark Michael $331,200
Previous Owner Rudolph Daniel H $390,424
Previous Owner Agopsowicz Jason E $379,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/22/2019 01/22/19 Sold $414,000 -1.2% $105 / Sq Ft
12/05/2018 12/05/18 Pending -- -- --
11/01/2018 11/01/18 For Sale $419,000 +3.5% $106 / Sq Ft
05/30/2017 05/30/17 Sold $404,900 -1.2% $102 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/30/2017 04/30/17 Pending -- -- --
02/09/2017 02/09/17 For Sale $409,900 -- $103 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,872 $19,279 $4,320 $14,959
2024 $2,872 $16,764 $3,000 $13,764
2023 $2,772 $16,764 $3,000 $13,764
2022 $2,702 $16,764 $3,000 $13,764
2021 $2,648 $16,764 $3,000 $13,764
2020 $2,675 $16,468 $3,000 $13,468
2019 $5,360 $15,852 $3,000 $12,852
2018 $5,158 $15,852 $3,000 $12,852
2017 $2,524 $0 $0 $0
2016 $2,390 $0 $0 $0
2015 $1,854 $0 $0 $0
2014 $1,854 $0 $0 $0
2013 $1,854 $0 $0 $0

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: CAR3448192

Canopy MLS

APN: 0010A-0A-193.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.