14261 Snaffle Bit Trail Haslet, TX 76052
Estimated Value: $331,000 - $364,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,507
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14261 Snaffle Bit Trail, Haslet, TX 76052 and is currently estimated at $349,921, approximately $139 per square foot. 14261 Snaffle Bit Trail is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Sendera Ranch Elementary School, Truett Wilson Middle School, and V.R. Eaton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2020
Sold by
Moore William Arron and Moore Wendy
Bought by
Burgin Edward J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$281,325
Outstanding Balance
$250,224
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$99,697
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2014
Sold by
Eberhardt Joseph William and Killion Eberhardt Brooke Nichole
Bought by
Moore William and Moore Wendy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,357
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2009
Sold by
D R Horton Texas Ltd
Bought by
Eberhardt Joseph William and Killion Brooke Nichole
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burgin Edward J | -- | Txprem | |
| Moore William | -- | None Available | |
| Eberhardt Joseph William | -- | Dhi |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burgin Edward J | $281,325 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore William | $183,357 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,617 | $359,444 | $65,000 | $294,444 |
| 2024 | $2,617 | $359,444 | $65,000 | $294,444 |
| 2023 | $5,866 | $349,534 | $60,000 | $289,534 |
| 2022 | $7,768 | $316,585 | $40,000 | $276,585 |
| 2021 | $7,714 | $275,247 | $40,000 | $235,247 |
| 2020 | $5,955 | $216,053 | $40,000 | $176,053 |
| 2019 | $6,000 | $216,053 | $40,000 | $176,053 |
| 2018 | $2,324 | $190,080 | $40,000 | $150,080 |
| 2017 | $5,036 | $172,800 | $25,000 | $147,800 |
| 2016 | $5,310 | $182,224 | $25,000 | $157,224 |
| 2015 | $3,654 | $152,600 | $25,500 | $127,100 |
| 2014 | $3,654 | $152,600 | $25,500 | $127,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map