14269 90th Ave NE Bothell, WA 98011
Finn Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,158,000 - $1,329,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$904/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14269 90th Ave NE, Bothell, WA 98011 and is currently estimated at $1,247,870, approximately $904 per square foot. 14269 90th Ave NE is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Henry David Thoreau Elementary School, Finn Hill Middle School, and Juanita High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2007
Sold by
Bundrick Elizabeth
Bought by
Venard Jacob A and Venard Trina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$395,000
Outstanding Balance
$239,480
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,008,390
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1995
Sold by
Barr Gerald E
Bought by
Bundrick Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
8.32%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Venard Jacob A | $495,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Bundrick Elizabeth | $182,000 | Transamerica Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records