1427 17 Rd Fruita, CO 81521
Estimated Value: $761,533 - $1,918,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,189
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1427 17 Rd, Fruita, CO 81521 and is currently estimated at $1,183,511, approximately $371 per square foot. 1427 17 Rd is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Loma Elementary School, Fruita Middle School, and Fruita 8/9 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2013
Sold by
Delaney Joseph T
Bought by
Traynor Carol Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2010
Sold by
Harker John V
Bought by
Harker Cheri L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2010
Sold by
Delaney Cheri L and Harker Cheri L
Bought by
Delaney Joseph T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2006
Sold by
Harker John V and Harker Cheri L
Bought by
Treynor Carol
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2005
Sold by
Grady James R
Bought by
Harker John and Harker Cheri L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$625,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2001
Sold by
Grady Barbara A
Bought by
Grady James R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
6.77%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1999
Sold by
Grady James R
Bought by
Grady Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Traynor Carol Ann | $158,604 | None Available | |
| Harker Cheri L | -- | None Available | |
| Delaney Joseph T | -- | None Available | |
| Treynor Carol | $500,000 | Meridian Land Title Llc | |
| Harker John | $865,000 | -- | |
| Grady James R | -- | Meridian Land Title Llc | |
| Grady Barbara A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harker John | $625,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Grady James R | $198,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,647 | $44,920 | $7,430 | $37,490 |
| 2024 | $1,475 | $28,220 | $8,080 | $20,140 |
| 2023 | $1,475 | $28,220 | $8,080 | $20,140 |
| 2022 | $2,375 | $41,120 | $6,300 | $34,820 |
| 2021 | $2,434 | $43,030 | $6,920 | $36,110 |
| 2020 | $2,104 | $38,910 | $5,560 | $33,350 |
| 2019 | $1,986 | $38,910 | $5,560 | $33,350 |
| 2018 | $2,210 | $39,330 | $7,330 | $32,000 |
| 2017 | $2,109 | $39,330 | $7,330 | $32,000 |
| 2016 | $1,635 | $36,190 | $5,930 | $30,260 |
| 2015 | $2,130 | $36,190 | $5,930 | $30,260 |
| 2014 | $1,147 | $19,610 | $4,240 | $15,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map