V
Seller's Agent in 2017
Valentin Galvan
Galvan Wheeler
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $260,000
Beautiful starter home in North Laredo. Recently remodeled and close to schools, churches, and shopping center. Centrally located and part of UISD school district.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Valentin Galvan
Galvan Wheeler License #0506154 Listed on: 08/15/2017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velazquez Rafael | -- | None Available | |
| Wright Eric Marrice | -- | Laredo Title & Abstract Ltd | |
| Stewart Catherine B | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Velazquez Rafael | $157,140 | |
| Previous Owner | Wright Eric Marrice | $155,103 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/25/2017 09/25/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/18/2017 08/18/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/15/2017 08/15/17 | For Sale | $156,900 | -1.9% | $109 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/23/2014 05/23/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/16/2014 05/16/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/22/2014 01/22/14 | For Sale | $159,900 | +88.1% | $111 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/22/2013 08/22/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/27/2013 06/27/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/03/2012 12/03/12 | For Sale | $85,000 | -- | $79 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $944 | $196,849 | $62,556 | $134,293 |
| 2024 | $944 | $186,049 | $62,556 | $123,493 |
| 2023 | $3,728 | $187,826 | $29,378 | $158,448 |
| 2022 | $3,706 | $163,252 | $29,378 | $133,874 |
| 2021 | $3,970 | $154,468 | $29,402 | $125,066 |
| 2020 | $3,759 | $146,070 | $29,380 | $116,690 |
| 2019 | $3,834 | $146,070 | $29,380 | $116,690 |
| 2018 | $3,924 | $147,530 | $23,240 | $124,290 |
| 2017 | $2,999 | $114,470 | $23,240 | $91,230 |
| 2016 | $2,829 | $107,980 | $21,100 | $86,880 |
| 2015 | $675 | $99,370 | $20,020 | $79,350 |
| 2014 | $675 | $94,840 | $19,170 | $75,670 |
V
Seller's Agent in 2017
Valentin Galvan
Galvan Wheeler
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Rolando Gonzalez
Keller Williams Laredo
(956) 324-3422
5 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Michael Medina
Midpoint Realty
(956) 645-5051
6 Total Sales
E
Seller's Agent in 2013
Esther Velasquez
Prime Select Realty
(956) 337-5179
1 Total Sale
Source: Laredo Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20172793
APN: 219329
Ask me questions while you tour the home.