Seller's Agent in 2021
Tom Zernia
Boss Realty, LLC
(262) 689-0022
18 in this area
299 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $365,000
Large 3 bedroom, 3 bath condo located in Slinger WI. This home offers plenty of space for family to gather. Large kitchen, and great sized living room with a gas fireplace. The lower level has a rec room, a full bath and bedroom. All of this and a 2 car attached garage. Don't miss out, see it today!!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frasier Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Frasier Jim | $290,000 | Abstract & Title Company | |
| Crane Cherie M | -- | None Available | |
| Crane Cherie M | $195,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Frasier Jim | $210,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/17/2021 06/17/21 | Sold | $290,000 | 0.0% | $213 / Sq Ft |
| 05/13/2021 05/13/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/11/2021 05/11/21 | For Sale | $290,000 | -- | $213 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,755 | $317,900 | $43,500 | $274,400 |
| 2024 | $3,522 | $317,900 | $43,500 | $274,400 |
| 2023 | $3,360 | $257,000 | $33,500 | $223,500 |
| 2022 | $3,447 | $257,000 | $33,500 | $223,500 |
| 2021 | $3,285 | $257,000 | $33,500 | $223,500 |
| 2020 | $2,952 | $202,800 | $33,500 | $169,300 |
| 2019 | $2,903 | $202,800 | $33,500 | $169,300 |
| 2018 | $2,884 | $202,800 | $33,500 | $169,300 |
| 2017 | $2,760 | $184,900 | $32,000 | $152,900 |
| 2016 | $2,596 | $158,000 | $32,000 | $126,000 |
| 2015 | $2,768 | $158,000 | $32,000 | $126,000 |
| 2014 | $2,768 | $158,000 | $32,000 | $126,000 |
| 2013 | $3,319 | $187,100 | $40,000 | $147,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Tom Zernia
Boss Realty, LLC
(262) 689-0022
18 in this area
299 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Kevin Nash
Shorewest Realtors, Inc.
(262) 227-7908
2 in this area
163 Total Sales
Source: Metro MLS
MLS Number: 1739714
APN: V5-0598002002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.