1427 Haslett Rd Haslett, MI 48840
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $286,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,722
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1427 Haslett Rd, Haslett, MI 48840 and is currently estimated at $261,667, approximately $151 per square foot. 1427 Haslett Rd is a home with nearby schools including Haslett High School and St. Martha School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $809 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,655 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,655 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,225 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $988 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,442 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,324 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map