1427 Hoyt Ave Everett, WA 98201
Northwest Everett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $595,000 - $666,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,340
Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1427 Hoyt Ave, Everett, WA 98201 and is currently estimated at $634,525, approximately $473 per square foot. 1427 Hoyt Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, North Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2000
Sold by
Macmullen David R
Bought by
Delaney Walter J and Delaney Rebecca K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,179
Interest Rate
8.67%
Estimated Equity
$590,346
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2000
Sold by
Baker Julie and Baker Edna
Bought by
Macmullen David R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,179
Interest Rate
8.67%
Estimated Equity
$590,346
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1999
Sold by
Baker Todd
Bought by
Baker Julie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delaney Walter J | -- | Chicago | |
| Macmullen David R | $140,000 | -- | |
| Baker Julie | -- | -- | |
| Baker Julie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Macmullen David R | $133,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,709 | $579,500 | $436,000 | $143,500 |
| 2025 | $4,742 | $540,200 | $403,000 | $137,200 |
| 2024 | $4,742 | $552,200 | $415,000 | $137,200 |
| 2023 | $5,481 | $667,400 | $465,000 | $202,400 |
| 2022 | $4,236 | $462,700 | $289,000 | $173,700 |
| 2020 | $4,431 | $394,700 | $241,000 | $153,700 |
| 2019 | $4,151 | $372,200 | $221,000 | $151,200 |
| 2018 | $4,019 | $330,300 | $194,000 | $136,300 |
| 2017 | $4,113 | $336,600 | $184,000 | $152,600 |
| 2016 | $3,629 | $312,200 | $165,000 | $147,200 |
| 2015 | $3,549 | $287,600 | $164,000 | $123,600 |
| 2013 | $3,127 | $223,600 | $113,000 | $110,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map