1427 Maple Ave Berwyn, IL 60402
Estimated Value: $293,624 - $340,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,591
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1427 Maple Ave, Berwyn, IL 60402 and is currently estimated at $313,656, approximately $197 per square foot. 1427 Maple Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and J. Sterling Morton High School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2017
Sold by
Estvanik Geri Lynn and Clasen Julie M
Bought by
Estvanik Geri Lynn and Clasen Julie M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1996
Sold by
Newman Robb D and Newman Allison G
Bought by
Clasen Julie M and Estvanik Geri
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Outstanding Balance
$5,616
Interest Rate
8.13%
Estimated Equity
$308,040
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estvanik Geri Lynn | -- | Attorney | |
| Clasen Julie M | $136,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clasen Julie M | $129,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,669 | $28,000 | $4,624 | $23,376 |
| 2024 | $5,669 | $28,000 | $4,624 | $23,376 |
| 2023 | $3,689 | $24,000 | $4,624 | $19,376 |
| 2022 | $3,689 | $15,361 | $4,007 | $11,354 |
| 2021 | $5,610 | $18,027 | $4,007 | $14,020 |
| 2020 | $5,548 | $18,027 | $4,007 | $14,020 |
| 2019 | $4,487 | $14,308 | $3,596 | $10,712 |
| 2018 | $4,308 | $14,308 | $3,596 | $10,712 |
| 2017 | $4,198 | $14,308 | $3,596 | $10,712 |
| 2016 | $4,242 | $12,526 | $2,979 | $9,547 |
| 2015 | $4,110 | $12,526 | $2,979 | $9,547 |
| 2014 | $4,017 | $12,526 | $2,979 | $9,547 |
| 2013 | $3,467 | $12,295 | $2,979 | $9,316 |
Source: Public Records
Map