Estimated Value: $142,000 - $186,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1427 Meadowbrook Blvd, Stow, OH 44224 and is currently estimated at $167,859, approximately $174 per square foot. 1427 Meadowbrook Blvd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Stow-Munroe Falls High School, Primrose School of Hudson, and Holy Family Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1997
Sold by
Melin Michelle H
Bought by
Woodring Theresa K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,421
Outstanding Balance
$11,656
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$156,203
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodring Theresa K | $71,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woodring Theresa K | $71,421 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,502 | $43,821 | $10,224 | $33,597 |
| 2023 | $2,502 | $43,821 | $10,224 | $33,597 |
| 2022 | $2,113 | $32,551 | $7,571 | $24,980 |
| 2021 | $1,895 | $32,551 | $7,571 | $24,980 |
| 2020 | $1,863 | $32,550 | $7,570 | $24,980 |
| 2019 | $3,027 | $28,420 | $7,570 | $20,850 |
| 2018 | $2,524 | $28,420 | $7,570 | $20,850 |
| 2017 | $1,658 | $28,420 | $7,570 | $20,850 |
| 2016 | $1,706 | $26,660 | $7,570 | $19,090 |
| 2015 | $1,658 | $26,660 | $7,570 | $19,090 |
| 2014 | $2,069 | $26,660 | $7,570 | $19,090 |
| 2013 | $1,608 | $25,970 | $7,570 | $18,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map