1427 Merganser Loop Lakeland, FL 33813
Estimated Value: $544,000 - $668,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,718
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1427 Merganser Loop, Lakeland, FL 33813 and is currently estimated at $599,204, approximately $161 per square foot. 1427 Merganser Loop is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Scott Lake Elementary School, Combee Academy of Design & Engineering, and Rochelle School Of The Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2017
Sold by
Southern Homes Of Polk County Inc
Bought by
Holm Eric S and Holm April L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,800
Outstanding Balance
$251,829
Interest Rate
4.1%
Estimated Equity
$347,375
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2016
Sold by
Hallam Properties Llc
Bought by
Southern Homes Of Polk County Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holm Eric S | $325,200 | Insurence Real Estate Title | |
| Southern Homes Of Polk County Inc | $64,000 | Insured Real Estate Title Se |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History