1427 Mill Creek Rd Bloomington, IL 61704
Lakewood-Hillcrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $282,000 - $313,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,219
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1427 Mill Creek Rd, Bloomington, IL 61704 and is currently estimated at $299,220, approximately $134 per square foot. 1427 Mill Creek Rd is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Colene Hoose Elementary School, Chiddix Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2023
Sold by
Lemmon David A and Lemmon Barbara J
Bought by
David A Lemmon Revocable Living Trust and Barbara J Lemmon Revocable Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David A Lemmon Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,744 | $102,944 | $20,741 | $82,203 |
| 2024 | $5,732 | $89,516 | $18,036 | $71,480 |
| 2022 | $5,732 | $70,869 | $14,279 | $56,590 |
| 2021 | $5,455 | $67,015 | $13,502 | $53,513 |
| 2020 | $5,345 | $65,701 | $13,237 | $52,464 |
| 2019 | $5,171 | $65,701 | $13,237 | $52,464 |
| 2018 | $5,166 | $65,701 | $13,237 | $52,464 |
| 2017 | $4,870 | $64,667 | $13,029 | $51,638 |
| 2016 | $4,315 | $58,117 | $13,186 | $44,931 |
| 2015 | $4,145 | $56,059 | $12,719 | $43,340 |
| 2014 | $4,022 | $55,118 | $12,719 | $42,399 |
| 2013 | -- | $54,038 | $12,470 | $41,568 |
Source: Public Records
Map