1427 Orlyn Dr Schenectady, NY 12309
Estimated Value: $521,375 - $634,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,436
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1427 Orlyn Dr, Schenectady, NY 12309 and is currently estimated at $572,594, approximately $235 per square foot. 1427 Orlyn Dr is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Rosendale School, Iroquois Middle School, and Van Antwerp Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,679 | $340,000 | $46,200 | $293,800 |
| 2024 | $14,679 | $340,000 | $46,200 | $293,800 |
| 2023 | $148 | $340,000 | $46,200 | $293,800 |
| 2022 | $14,386 | $340,000 | $46,200 | $293,800 |
| 2021 | $10,889 | $340,000 | $46,200 | $293,800 |
| 2020 | $9,513 | $340,000 | $46,200 | $293,800 |
| 2019 | $5,460 | $340,000 | $46,200 | $293,800 |
| 2018 | $9,448 | $340,000 | $46,200 | $293,800 |
| 2017 | $9,294 | $340,000 | $46,200 | $293,800 |
| 2016 | $9,412 | $340,000 | $46,200 | $293,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $340,000 | $46,200 | $293,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $340,000 | $46,200 | $293,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map