1427 Ridge Ave Braddock, PA 15104
North Braddock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $42,000 - $71,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$50/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1427 Ridge Ave, Braddock, PA 15104 and is currently estimated at $59,363, approximately $49 per square foot. 1427 Ridge Ave is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Woodland Hills Senior High School, Braddock Hills High School, and Propel Cs-East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2008
Sold by
Secy Of H U D
Bought by
Devonish Lewis Betty
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2007
Sold by
Kocher Adam R
Bought by
U S Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1999
Sold by
Stukus Daniel A and Stukus Patricia E
Bought by
Kocher Adam R and Kocher Melissa A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devonish Lewis Betty | $4,500 | -- | |
| U S Bank | $1,716 | -- | |
| Kocher Adam R | $33,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $997 | $23,600 | $8,100 | $15,500 |
| 2024 | $997 | $23,600 | $8,100 | $15,500 |
| 2023 | $1,008 | $23,600 | $8,100 | $15,500 |
| 2022 | $1,008 | $23,600 | $8,100 | $15,500 |
| 2021 | $112 | $23,600 | $8,100 | $15,500 |
| 2020 | $987 | $23,600 | $8,100 | $15,500 |
| 2019 | $969 | $23,600 | $8,100 | $15,500 |
| 2018 | $112 | $23,600 | $8,100 | $15,500 |
| 2017 | $969 | $23,600 | $8,100 | $15,500 |
| 2016 | $112 | $23,600 | $8,100 | $15,500 |
| 2015 | $112 | $23,600 | $8,100 | $15,500 |
| 2014 | $900 | $23,600 | $8,100 | $15,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map