1427 S Robert Dr Mount Prospect, IL 60056
Birch Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $272,000 - $461,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1427 S Robert Dr, Mount Prospect, IL 60056 and is currently estimated at $377,726, approximately $327 per square foot. 1427 S Robert Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Robert Frost Elementary School, Friendship Jr High School, and Prospect High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1998
Sold by
Campos Robert and Campos Carol
Bought by
Astorino Paul D and Astorino Tina F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,000
Outstanding Balance
$25,152
Interest Rate
6.12%
Estimated Equity
$352,574
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Astorino Paul D | $172,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Astorino Paul D | $154,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,719 | $39,000 | $9,750 | $29,250 |
| 2024 | $6,719 | $29,103 | $8,190 | $20,913 |
| 2023 | $6,425 | $29,103 | $8,190 | $20,913 |
| 2022 | $6,425 | $29,103 | $8,190 | $20,913 |
| 2021 | $4,315 | $18,433 | $5,070 | $13,363 |
| 2020 | $4,263 | $18,433 | $5,070 | $13,363 |
| 2019 | $4,707 | $22,055 | $5,070 | $16,985 |
| 2018 | $4,947 | $20,764 | $4,290 | $16,474 |
| 2017 | $4,979 | $20,764 | $4,290 | $16,474 |
| 2016 | $5,220 | $21,883 | $4,290 | $17,593 |
| 2015 | $5,003 | $19,951 | $3,900 | $16,051 |
| 2014 | $5,147 | $20,692 | $3,900 | $16,792 |
| 2013 | $5,009 | $20,692 | $3,900 | $16,792 |
Source: Public Records
Map