14271 Westwind Dr AccoMacK County, VA 23417
Estimated Value: $465,108 - $559,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,030
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14271 Westwind Dr, AccoMacK County, VA 23417 and is currently estimated at $514,027, approximately $253 per square foot. 14271 Westwind Dr is a home located in Accomack County with nearby schools including Pungoteague Elementary School, Nandua Middle School, and Nandua High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2018
Sold by
Kimidy Trust
Bought by
Willett Thomas Ray and Kimidy Nancy A Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willett Thomas Ray | $369,900 | A & N Title & Settlement |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,784 | $334,100 | $119,600 | $214,500 |
| 2024 | $1,617 | $334,100 | $119,600 | $214,500 |
| 2023 | $1,656 | $278,400 | $119,600 | $158,800 |
| 2022 | $1,656 | $278,400 | $119,600 | $158,800 |
| 2021 | $1,648 | $270,200 | $119,600 | $150,600 |
| 2020 | $1,648 | $270,200 | $119,600 | $150,600 |
| 2019 | $1,522 | $249,500 | $119,600 | $129,900 |
| 2018 | $1,522 | $249,500 | $119,600 | $129,900 |
| 2017 | $1,543 | $252,900 | $119,600 | $133,300 |
| 2016 | $1,543 | $252,900 | $119,600 | $133,300 |
| 2015 | $1,487 | $256,400 | $119,600 | $136,800 |
| 2014 | $1,487 | $256,400 | $119,600 | $136,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $261,000 | $119,600 | $141,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map