14273 Ivy St Thornton, CO 80602
Estimated Value: $737,000 - $849,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,266
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14273 Ivy St, Thornton, CO 80602 and is currently estimated at $802,474, approximately $245 per square foot. 14273 Ivy St is a home with nearby schools including West Ridge Elementary School, Rodger Quist Middle School, and Riverdale Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2021
Sold by
Toll Southwest Llc
Bought by
Tran Vo Teddy Hung and Nguyen Duc M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$436,474
Outstanding Balance
$386,582
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$415,892
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tran Vo Teddy Hung | $653,440 | Westminster Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tran Vo Teddy Hung | $436,474 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,417 | $54,470 | $8,840 | $45,630 |
| 2024 | $8,417 | $50,070 | $8,130 | $41,940 |
| 2023 | $8,203 | $53,380 | $7,780 | $45,600 |
| 2022 | $7,095 | $43,150 | $7,990 | $35,160 |
| 2021 | $6,939 | $43,150 | $7,990 | $35,160 |
| 2020 | $297 | $1,830 | $1,830 | $0 |
| 2019 | $288 | $1,830 | $1,830 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5 | $30 | $30 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4 | $30 | $30 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1 | $10 | $10 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1 | $10 | $10 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map