14273 Piney River Rd Broomfield, CO 80023
Broadlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $926,499 - $940,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
3,758
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14273 Piney River Rd, Broomfield, CO 80023 and is currently estimated at $931,125, approximately $247 per square foot. 14273 Piney River Rd is a home located in Broomfield County with nearby schools including Coyote Ridge Elementary School, Westlake Middle School, and Legacy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2021
Sold by
Fatovic Eric J and Fatovic Lisa M
Bought by
Solomon Ladd E and Solomon Alissa R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$596,850
Outstanding Balance
$538,590
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$392,536
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2011
Sold by
Eric Fatovic Trust
Bought by
Fatovic Eric J and Fatovic Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$385,555
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2009
Sold by
Fatovic Lisa
Bought by
Lisa Fatovic Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2001
Sold by
Community Development Group
Bought by
Wl Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solomon Ladd E | $834,900 | Wfg National Title | |
| Fatovic Eric J | -- | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Lisa Fatovic Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Eric Fatovic Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Fatovic Eric | -- | None Available | |
| Wl Homes Llc | $2,898,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Solomon Ladd E | $596,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Fatovic Eric J | $385,555 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,343 | $59,300 | $13,400 | $45,900 |
| 2024 | $6,343 | $54,980 | $12,560 | $42,420 |
| 2023 | $6,290 | $60,860 | $13,900 | $46,960 |
| 2022 | $5,442 | $44,290 | $9,730 | $34,560 |
| 2021 | $5,610 | $45,560 | $10,010 | $35,550 |
| 2020 | $5,156 | $41,390 | $9,300 | $32,090 |
| 2019 | $5,158 | $41,670 | $9,360 | $32,310 |
| 2018 | $4,878 | $37,950 | $6,840 | $31,110 |
| 2017 | $4,480 | $41,950 | $7,560 | $34,390 |
| 2016 | $4,856 | $40,180 | $7,440 | $32,740 |
| 2015 | $4,856 | $34,200 | $7,440 | $26,760 |
| 2014 | $4,298 | $34,200 | $7,440 | $26,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map