Seller's Agent in 2025
Wendy Welcher
The Real Estate Counsel
(405) 826-9901
9 in this area
176 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $234,096
Located in one of Norman’s most well-established and desirable neighborhoods, this charming home offers timeless character, modern functionality, and a peaceful setting among mature trees. With a north-facing front, enjoy natural shade and a quiet, comfortable atmosphere year-round. Step inside to find a welcoming living area featuring a brick fireplace flanked by built-in bookshelves—the perfect focal point for relaxing or entertaining. The home is carpet-free, making it allergy- and pet-friendly with low-maintenance flooring throughout. The kitchen is well-equipped with a built-in gas cooktop, built-in oven range, and plenty of cabinet storage to keep everything organized. The 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms offer comfortable living for families, guests, or work-from-home needs. Additional highlights include a side-entry garage, outdoor shed for extra storage, and easy access to schools. The University of Oklahoma is only 7 minutes away! Don’t miss your chance to live in one of Norman’s most beloved areas at such an affordable price—schedule your tour today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jth Properties Llc | $208,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Jth Properties Llc | $208,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Buress Rita | $149,000 | None Available | |
| Seapy Jason Paul | $102,500 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/24/2025 09/24/25 | Sold | $208,000 | -11.5% | $145 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/20/2025 08/20/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/19/2025 08/19/25 | For Sale | $235,000 | +57.7% | $164 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/13/2015 08/13/15 | Sold | $149,000 | 0.0% | $104 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/05/2015 07/05/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/11/2015 06/11/15 | For Sale | $149,000 | -- | $104 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,327 | $19,393 | $4,118 | $15,275 |
| 2024 | $2,212 | $18,469 | $3,547 | $14,922 |
| 2023 | $2,112 | $17,590 | $3,628 | $13,962 |
| 2022 | $1,929 | $16,752 | $2,400 | $14,352 |
| 2021 | $2,033 | $16,752 | $2,400 | $14,352 |
| 2020 | $1,989 | $16,752 | $2,400 | $14,352 |
| 2019 | $2,023 | $16,752 | $2,400 | $14,352 |
| 2018 | $1,962 | $16,753 | $2,400 | $14,353 |
| 2017 | $1,985 | $16,753 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,018 | $16,753 | $2,400 | $14,353 |
| 2015 | $1,631 | $13,959 | $1,715 | $12,244 |
| 2014 | $1,646 | $13,959 | $1,715 | $12,244 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Wendy Welcher
The Real Estate Counsel
(405) 826-9901
9 in this area
176 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Taylor Hines
MK Partners INC
(405) 417-1872
6 in this area
26 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2015
Charles Seapy
Metro Brokers of OK The Taylor
Source: MLSOK
MLS Number: 1186353
APN: R0048669
Ask me questions while you tour the home.