1428 Cherry Ave Birmingham, AL 35214
Estimated Value: $122,000 - $149,329
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,492
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1428 Cherry Ave, Birmingham, AL 35214 and is currently estimated at $136,082, approximately $91 per square foot. 1428 Cherry Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Minor Middle School, Minor High School, and Legacy Prep.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1999
Sold by
Snow Billy Gene and Snow James Elliott
Bought by
Coleman Bonnie J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,500
Outstanding Balance
$11,131
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$124,951
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coleman Bonnie J | $48,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coleman Bonnie J | $48,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,093 | $21,820 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,093 | $21,820 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $915 | $18,260 | $3,240 | $15,020 |
| 2021 | $834 | $16,640 | $3,240 | $13,400 |
| 2020 | $834 | $16,640 | $3,240 | $13,400 |
| 2019 | $834 | $16,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $716 | $14,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $716 | $14,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $716 | $14,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $716 | $14,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $676 | $13,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $676 | $13,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map