1428 Cooper St Chillicothe, MO 64601
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $158,417
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,276
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1428 Cooper St, Chillicothe, MO 64601 and is currently estimated at $141,854, approximately $111 per square foot. 1428 Cooper St is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Chillicothe Elementary School, Dewey Elementary School, and Field Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2024
Sold by
Mcculley Nancy J
Bought by
Haynes Lauren B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2020
Sold by
Goddard Stanley and Livingston Janice
Bought by
Mcculley Nancy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,000
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haynes Lauren B | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcculley Nancy J | -- | Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcculley Nancy J | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $747 | $10,520 | $880 | $9,640 |
| 2024 | $747 | $10,230 | $880 | $9,350 |
| 2023 | $743 | $10,230 | $880 | $9,350 |
| 2022 | $694 | $9,620 | $880 | $8,740 |
| 2020 | $558 | $7,670 | $880 | $6,790 |
| 2019 | $556 | $7,670 | $880 | $6,790 |
| 2018 | $562 | $7,780 | $880 | $6,900 |
| 2017 | $562 | $7,780 | $880 | $6,900 |
| 2016 | $552 | $7,620 | $790 | $6,830 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,620 | $790 | $6,830 |
| 2011 | -- | $40,100 | $4,160 | $35,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map