Estimated Value: $307,000 - $464,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,716
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1428 County Road 2500 E, Ogden, IL 61859 and is currently estimated at $361,928, approximately $210 per square foot. 1428 County Road 2500 E is a home with nearby schools including St Joseph Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2025
Sold by
Lawrence Kathleen M
Bought by
Kathleen M Lawrence Declaration Of Trust and Lawrence
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2019
Sold by
Fruhling Mary M
Bought by
Lawrence Kathleen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2004
Sold by
Hiser John W and Hiser James W
Bought by
Fruhling Arnold H and Fruhling Mary M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kathleen M Lawrence Declaration Of Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lawrence Kathleen M | $240,000 | Allied Capital Title | |
| Fruhling Arnold H | $183,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lawrence Kathleen M | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fruhling Arnold H | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,956 | $95,130 | $8,330 | $86,800 |
| 2024 | $5,105 | $89,240 | $7,810 | $81,430 |
| 2023 | $5,105 | $82,630 | $7,230 | $75,400 |
| 2022 | $4,792 | $76,790 | $6,720 | $70,070 |
| 2021 | $4,792 | $71,770 | $6,280 | $65,490 |
| 2020 | $4,621 | $69,010 | $6,040 | $62,970 |
| 2019 | $4,435 | $67,000 | $5,860 | $61,140 |
| 2018 | $3,978 | $64,920 | $5,680 | $59,240 |
| 2017 | $4,253 | $68,140 | $5,410 | $62,730 |
| 2016 | $4,248 | $68,140 | $5,410 | $62,730 |
| 2015 | $4,139 | $66,220 | $5,260 | $60,960 |
| 2014 | $3,902 | $64,860 | $5,150 | $59,710 |
| 2013 | $3,809 | $63,900 | $5,070 | $58,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map