1428 E Hubert Rd Spruce, MI 48762
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $191,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1428 E Hubert Rd, Spruce, MI 48762 and is currently estimated at $161,226, approximately $122 per square foot. 1428 E Hubert Rd is a home located in Alpena County with nearby schools including Sanborn School, Thunder Bay Junior High School, and Alpena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2024
Sold by
Rouleau Frederick L
Bought by
Bradley Nelson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley Nelson | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $788 | $72,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $433 | $52,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $412 | $45,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $875 | $41,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map