1428 E Silver King Cir Prescott, AZ 86303
Estimated Value: $542,000 - $597,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,397
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1428 E Silver King Cir, Prescott, AZ 86303 and is currently estimated at $560,723, approximately $401 per square foot. 1428 E Silver King Cir is a home located in Yavapai County with nearby schools including Taylor Hicks School, Granite Mountain Middle School, and Prescott Mile High Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2024
Sold by
Broyles Robert L and Broyles Jane
Bought by
Broyles Family Trust and Broyles
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2002
Sold by
Sampieri Robert A and Sampieri Rose M
Bought by
Broyles Robert L and Broyles Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1998
Sold by
Ebarb Toby A and Ebarb Nancy
Bought by
Sampieri Robert A and Sampieri Rose M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broyles Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Broyles Robert L | $165,000 | First American Title | |
| Sampieri Robert A | $128,000 | Capital Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Broyles Robert L | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sampieri Robert A | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $2,381 | $43,844 | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $2,400 | $44,045 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,239 | $42,130 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,239 | $35,035 | $4,660 | $30,375 |
| 2022 | $2,173 | $30,078 | $4,023 | $26,055 |
| 2021 | $2,197 | $28,759 | $4,166 | $24,593 |
| 2020 | $2,167 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,116 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,015 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,910 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,692 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map