1428 Gold Nugget Point Prosperity, SC 29127
Estimated Value: $267,281 - $692,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1428 Gold Nugget Point, Prosperity, SC 29127 and is currently estimated at $422,820, approximately $414 per square foot. 1428 Gold Nugget Point is a home with nearby schools including Saluda High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,117 | $7,420 | $5,800 | $1,620 |
| 2024 | $1,117 | $11,120 | $8,690 | $2,430 |
| 2023 | $4,362 | $11,120 | $8,690 | $2,430 |
| 2022 | $3,757 | $11,120 | $8,690 | $2,430 |
| 2021 | $3,741 | $11,120 | $8,690 | $2,430 |
| 2020 | $3,417 | $9,980 | $7,900 | $2,080 |
| 2019 | $3,276 | $9,980 | $7,900 | $2,080 |
| 2018 | $3,161 | $9,980 | $7,900 | $2,080 |
| 2017 | $3,161 | $9,980 | $7,900 | $2,080 |
| 2016 | $3,056 | $9,980 | $7,900 | $2,080 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,980 | $7,900 | $2,080 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,980 | $7,900 | $2,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map