1428 Maple Ave Hamilton, OH 45011
East Hamilton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $139,504 - $179,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1428 Maple Ave, Hamilton, OH 45011 and is currently estimated at $161,126, approximately $110 per square foot. 1428 Maple Ave is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Fairwood Elementary School, Garfield Middle School, and Hamilton Freshman School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1994
Sold by
Robinson Bessie J
Bought by
Robinson William H and Robinson Dianne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,237
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson William H | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Robinson William H | $36,237 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,402 | $32,360 | $4,210 | $28,150 |
| 2024 | $1,402 | $32,360 | $4,210 | $28,150 |
| 2023 | $1,395 | $32,110 | $4,210 | $27,900 |
| 2022 | $1,246 | $24,320 | $4,210 | $20,110 |
| 2021 | $1,091 | $23,470 | $4,210 | $19,260 |
| 2020 | $1,137 | $23,470 | $4,210 | $19,260 |
| 2019 | $1,633 | $22,300 | $4,360 | $17,940 |
| 2018 | $1,066 | $22,300 | $4,360 | $17,940 |
| 2017 | $1,075 | $22,300 | $4,360 | $17,940 |
| 2016 | $1,025 | $20,260 | $4,360 | $15,900 |
| 2015 | $1,020 | $20,260 | $4,360 | $15,900 |
| 2014 | $980 | $20,260 | $4,360 | $15,900 |
| 2013 | $980 | $20,740 | $6,220 | $14,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map