1428 S Sieger Dr Springfield, MO 65804
Oak Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $209,000 - $229,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1428 S Sieger Dr, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $221,811, approximately $146 per square foot. 1428 S Sieger Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Pittman Elementary School, Hickory Hills K-8 School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2005
Sold by
Schick Marion G
Bought by
Price Christopher J and Price Nicole L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Christopher J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Price Christopher J | $20,000 | |
| Open | Price Christopher J | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,268 | $25,460 | $5,700 | $19,760 |
| 2024 | $1,086 | $20,240 | $4,750 | $15,490 |
| 2023 | $1,080 | $20,240 | $4,750 | $15,490 |
| 2022 | $1,042 | $19,080 | $4,750 | $14,330 |
| 2021 | $1,042 | $19,080 | $4,750 | $14,330 |
| 2020 | $1,022 | $17,900 | $4,750 | $13,150 |
| 2019 | $993 | $17,900 | $4,750 | $13,150 |
| 2018 | $815 | $14,690 | $3,800 | $10,890 |
| 2017 | $807 | $14,270 | $3,800 | $10,470 |
| 2016 | $782 | $14,270 | $3,800 | $10,470 |
| 2015 | $775 | $14,270 | $3,800 | $10,470 |
| 2014 | $755 | $13,810 | $3,800 | $10,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map