1428 Temple Rd Pottstown, PA 19465
North Coventry NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $312,000 - $421,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,230
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1428 Temple Rd, Pottstown, PA 19465 and is currently estimated at $354,413, approximately $288 per square foot. 1428 Temple Rd is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including North Coventry Elementary School, Owen J Roberts Middle School, and Owen J Roberts High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2012
Sold by
Hanth Mary
Bought by
Macdonnell Wayne and Macdonnell Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2007
Sold by
Hanth Mary and Berger Christine E
Bought by
Hanth Mary
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macdonnell Wayne | $138,000 | None Available | |
| Hanth Mary | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,568 | $84,240 | $28,780 | $55,460 |
| 2024 | $3,568 | $84,240 | $28,780 | $55,460 |
| 2023 | $3,518 | $84,240 | $28,780 | $55,460 |
| 2022 | $3,446 | $84,240 | $28,780 | $55,460 |
| 2021 | $3,385 | $84,240 | $28,780 | $55,460 |
| 2020 | $3,300 | $84,240 | $28,780 | $55,460 |
| 2019 | $3,239 | $84,240 | $28,780 | $55,460 |
| 2018 | $3,153 | $84,240 | $28,780 | $55,460 |
| 2017 | $3,071 | $84,240 | $28,780 | $55,460 |
| 2016 | $2,435 | $84,240 | $28,780 | $55,460 |
| 2015 | $2,435 | $84,240 | $28,780 | $55,460 |
| 2014 | $2,435 | $84,240 | $28,780 | $55,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map