1428 Wingfoot Loop Laredo, TX 78045
Plantation NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $516,000 - $557,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,598
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1428 Wingfoot Loop, Laredo, TX 78045 and is currently estimated at $540,416, approximately $208 per square foot. 1428 Wingfoot Loop is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Col. Santos Benavides Elementary School, United Middle School, and John B. Alexander High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2014
Sold by
Potts Stacey Rae
Bought by
Moreno Javier and Moreno Sonia I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moreno Javier | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,766 | $590,218 | $336,308 | $253,910 |
| 2024 | $1,766 | $558,873 | $336,308 | $222,565 |
| 2023 | $10,180 | $512,885 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $10,586 | $466,259 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $10,740 | $417,828 | $218,822 | $199,006 |
| 2020 | $10,128 | $393,560 | $218,810 | $174,750 |
| 2019 | $10,391 | $395,870 | $218,810 | $177,060 |
| 2018 | $10,289 | $386,800 | $148,780 | $238,020 |
| 2017 | $9,784 | $373,516 | $148,780 | $240,940 |
| 2016 | $8,895 | $339,560 | $114,900 | $224,660 |
| 2015 | $6,280 | $335,900 | $114,900 | $221,000 |
| 2014 | $6,280 | $336,330 | $108,900 | $227,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map