14280 S Main St Beloit, OH 44609
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $558,915
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,494
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14280 S Main St, Beloit, OH 44609 and is currently estimated at $380,729, approximately $152 per square foot. 14280 S Main St is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including West Branch Middle School, West Branch Early Learning Center, and West Branch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2016
Sold by
Bartlett Douglas Lee
Bought by
New Gregory J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2013
Sold by
Miller Carolyn L
Bought by
New Gregory J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2008
Sold by
Kibler Edward E and Kibler Judith K
Bought by
New Gregory J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1988
Bought by
New Gregory J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| New Gregory J | $39,300 | None Available | |
| New Gregory J | $30,000 | Heritage Union Title Co Ltd | |
| New Gregory J | $63,000 | None Available | |
| New Gregory J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,957 | $123,200 | $24,230 | $98,970 |
| 2024 | $4,958 | $123,200 | $24,230 | $98,970 |
| 2023 | $4,872 | $123,200 | $24,230 | $98,970 |
| 2022 | $5,246 | $111,630 | $19,350 | $92,280 |
| 2021 | $5,737 | $111,630 | $19,350 | $92,280 |
| 2020 | $5,754 | $111,630 | $19,350 | $92,280 |
| 2019 | $5,161 | $91,440 | $19,350 | $72,090 |
| 2018 | $5,141 | $91,440 | $19,350 | $72,090 |
| 2017 | $5,138 | $91,440 | $19,350 | $72,090 |
| 2016 | $5,178 | $92,220 | $20,690 | $71,530 |
| 2015 | $5,063 | $92,220 | $20,690 | $71,530 |
| 2014 | $5,083 | $92,220 | $20,690 | $71,530 |
| 2013 | $5,025 | $92,220 | $20,690 | $71,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map