14285 Morgan Dr Splendora, TX 77372
Estimated Value: $121,066 - $226,000
Studio
1
Bath
836
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14285 Morgan Dr, Splendora, TX 77372 and is currently estimated at $168,767, approximately $201 per square foot. 14285 Morgan Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Splendora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1990
Sold by
Simmons Huge E
Bought by
Roach Larry Dane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roach Larry Dane | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $31 | $68,329 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $31 | $62,117 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $22 | $56,470 | $28,200 | $49,330 |
| 2022 | $1,032 | $51,340 | $28,200 | $49,330 |
| 2021 | $970 | $46,670 | $28,200 | $29,470 |
| 2020 | $939 | $42,430 | $28,200 | $29,470 |
| 2019 | $900 | $38,570 | $28,200 | $17,030 |
| 2018 | $201 | $35,060 | $28,200 | $17,030 |
| 2017 | $746 | $31,870 | $28,200 | $17,030 |
| 2016 | $678 | $28,970 | $28,200 | $19,200 |
| 2015 | $188 | $26,340 | $7,140 | $19,200 |
| 2014 | $188 | $26,340 | $7,140 | $19,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map