14286 Painted Woods Dr Williston, ND 58801
Estimated Value: $610,000 - $950,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
102.91
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 14286 Painted Woods Dr, Williston, ND 58801 and is currently estimated at $734,189. 14286 Painted Woods Dr is a home located in Williams County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2018
Sold by
Stearns Wesley C
Bought by
Stearns Kandi J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2008
Sold by
Owan Abe
Bought by
Stearns Wesley C and Stearns Kandi J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stearns Kandi J | -- | None Available | |
| Stearns Wesley C | $50,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,876 | $243,685 | $50,105 | $193,580 |
| 2024 | $3,050 | $231,190 | $51,335 | $179,855 |
| 2023 | $2,702 | $214,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,779 | $213,305 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,966 | $233,905 | $49,060 | $184,845 |
| 2020 | $2,777 | $231,426 | $48,726 | $182,700 |
| 2019 | $2,723 | $224,123 | $47,873 | $176,250 |
| 2018 | $2,345 | $201,132 | $33,382 | $167,750 |
| 2017 | $2,079 | $198,933 | $31,183 | $167,750 |
| 2016 | $1,986 | $217,992 | $29,492 | $188,500 |
| 2012 | -- | $124,240 | $18,040 | $106,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map