1429 31st St N Birmingham, AL 35234
Norwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $30,000 - $172,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1429 31st St N, Birmingham, AL 35234 and is currently estimated at $77,856, approximately $108 per square foot. 1429 31st St N is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Norwood Elementary School, Hudson K-8 School, and George W. Carver High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $6,400 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $6,400 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $0 | $4,830 | $900 | $3,930 |
| 2021 | $0 | $4,830 | $900 | $3,930 |
| 2020 | $0 | $4,830 | $900 | $3,930 |
| 2019 | $0 | $4,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $4,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $4,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $4,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $268 | $4,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $268 | $4,360 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map