1429 Bryan Dr Russell, KY 41169
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $189,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1429 Bryan Dr, Russell, KY 41169 and is currently estimated at $169,412, approximately $116 per square foot. 1429 Bryan Dr is a home located in Greenup County with nearby schools including Russell Primary School, Russell-McDowell Intermediate School, and Russell Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $512 | $76,304 | $12,000 | $64,304 |
| 2024 | $542 | $76,304 | $12,000 | $64,304 |
| 2023 | $1,361 | $76,304 | $12,000 | $64,304 |
| 2022 | $1,354 | $76,304 | $12,000 | $64,304 |
| 2021 | $1,352 | $76,304 | $12,000 | $64,304 |
| 2020 | $1,327 | $76,304 | $12,000 | $64,304 |
| 2019 | $1,320 | $76,304 | $12,000 | $64,304 |
| 2018 | $1,336 | $76,304 | $12,000 | $64,304 |
| 2017 | $1,310 | $76,304 | $12,000 | $64,304 |
| 2016 | $1,310 | $76,304 | $12,000 | $64,304 |
| 2015 | $1,280 | $76,304 | $12,000 | $64,304 |
| 2014 | $1,228 | $76,304 | $12,000 | $64,304 |
| 2011 | -- | $76,304 | $12,000 | $64,304 |
Source: Public Records
Map