1429 Coachlite Dr de Soto, MO 63020
Estimated Value: $239,152 - $268,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,161
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1429 Coachlite Dr, de Soto, MO 63020 and is currently estimated at $253,288, approximately $218 per square foot. 1429 Coachlite Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including De Soto Senior High School and St Rose Of Lima School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2004
Sold by
Hauser Michael L and Hauser Judy L
Bought by
Whitmore Josephine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,400
Outstanding Balance
$47,072
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$206,216
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitmore Josephine | -- | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whitmore Josephine | $94,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,315 | $22,300 | $1,800 | $20,500 |
| 2024 | $1,315 | $20,500 | $1,800 | $18,700 |
| 2023 | $1,315 | $20,500 | $1,800 | $18,700 |
| 2022 | $1,312 | $20,500 | $1,800 | $18,700 |
| 2021 | $1,310 | $20,500 | $1,800 | $18,700 |
| 2020 | $1,180 | $18,100 | $1,400 | $16,700 |
| 2019 | $1,178 | $18,100 | $1,400 | $16,700 |
| 2018 | $1,148 | $18,100 | $1,400 | $16,700 |
| 2017 | $1,145 | $18,100 | $1,400 | $16,700 |
| 2016 | $1,082 | $16,800 | $1,500 | $15,300 |
| 2015 | $1,075 | $16,800 | $1,500 | $15,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,800 | $1,500 | $15,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map