1429 Conroy St Mc Kees Rocks, PA 15136
McKees Rocks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $116,000 - $172,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,070
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1429 Conroy St, Mc Kees Rocks, PA 15136 and is currently estimated at $142,113, approximately $68 per square foot. 1429 Conroy St is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Sto-Rox Upper Elementary School, Sto-Rox Primary Center, and Sto-Rox Junior/Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,113 | $73,900 | $12,000 | $61,900 |
| 2024 | $3,113 | $73,900 | $12,000 | $61,900 |
| 2023 | $2,990 | $73,900 | $12,000 | $61,900 |
| 2022 | $2,892 | $73,900 | $12,000 | $61,900 |
| 2021 | $2,824 | $73,900 | $12,000 | $61,900 |
| 2020 | $2,824 | $73,900 | $12,000 | $61,900 |
| 2019 | $2,824 | $73,900 | $12,000 | $61,900 |
| 2018 | $350 | $73,900 | $12,000 | $61,900 |
| 2017 | $2,758 | $73,900 | $12,000 | $61,900 |
| 2016 | $350 | $73,900 | $12,000 | $61,900 |
| 2015 | $350 | $73,900 | $12,000 | $61,900 |
| 2014 | $2,573 | $73,900 | $12,000 | $61,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map