NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1429 Deer Blvd Avon, CO 81620

Estimated Value: $1,917,000 - $3,041,000

0.28 Acre
$9,134,318 Price per Acre
12,197 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 19, 2017

Last sale price $385,000

Est. 564% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $14,322 / mo

133 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Mountain View
  • Tennis Courts
  • Satellite Dish
  • Community Pool

About This Lot

As of April 2017

Beautiful, sunny home site located at the West end of Deer Blvd. One of very few vacant sites available in all of Eagle Vail. Previously approved plans are available for a stunning duplex, designed by TAB Associates.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeannie Hauff

Slifer Smith & Frampton- 230 Bridge Street License #EI1148425 Listed on: 04/28/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Non Member

Non Member Office

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,097

Lot Details

  • 12,197 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 76 / 4
  • Assessor Parcel Number 210512402009
  • Seller Concessions Not Offered

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Eagle Vail 2 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Tennis Courts
  • Community Pool

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,097

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Listing Details

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.28
  • Property Sub Type: Acreage
  • Prop. Type: Land
  • Road Surface Type: All Year
  • Subdivision Name: Eagle-vail 2

• Water Source: Public
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Satellite, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Sewer Other: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Pool, Tennis Court(s), Other, See Remarks
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • HOAComm Amenities:Pool2: Yes
  • HOAComm Amenities:Tennis Court(s): Yes
  • HOAComm Amenities:See Remarks17: Yes
  • HOAComm Amenities:Other7: Yes

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12197.0
  • Parcel #: 210512402009
  • Land Lease: No
  • Zoning: Duplex
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5097.4
  • Tax Block: 4
  • Tax Lot: 76
  • Tax Year: 2015

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 2, 2019
Sold by
Wac 2 Llc
Bought by
Pearson Robert D and Pearson Melissa A
Current Estimated Value
$2,557,609

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,100,000
Outstanding Balance
$936,670
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,620,939

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 28, 2016
Closed on
Apr 18, 2017
Sold by
Cci Deer Vail Lp
Bought by
Wac 2 Llc
Seller's Agent
Jeannie Hauff
Slifer Smith & Frampton- 230 Bridge Street
Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Non Member Office
List Price
$412,500
Sold Price
$385,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$27,500
-6.67%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
23.25%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 13, 2012
Sold by
Texas Latigo Llc
Bought by
Cci Deer Vail Lp

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$218,000
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 25, 2011
Sold by
Mainord Sam J and Mainord James Karl
Bought by
Texas Latigo Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 2007

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pearson Robert D $1,400,000 First American
Wac 2 Llc $385,000 Land Title Guarantee Company
Cci Deer Vail Lp $258,000 Land Title Guarantee Company
Texas Latigo Llc -- None Available
Melero Arturo M -- Land Title Guarantee Company
James Karl C $460,000 Land Title Guarantee Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pearson Robert D $1,100,000
Previous Owner Cci Deer Vail Lp $218,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/19/2017 04/19/17 Sold $385,000 -6.7% --
09/08/2016 09/08/16 Pending -- -- --
04/28/2016 04/28/16 For Sale $412,500 -- --
Source: Vail Multi-List Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,180 $130,300 $18,440 $111,860
2024 $8,056 $131,160 $19,220 $111,940
2023 $8,056 $131,160 $19,220 $111,940
2022 $7,131 $95,790 $13,550 $82,240
2021 $7,083 $98,540 $13,940 $84,600
2020 $5,059 $69,610 $13,940 $55,670
2019 $5,034 $69,610 $13,940 $55,670
2018 $2,819 $37,870 $8,820 $29,050
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Vail Multi-List Service

MLS Number: 926300

Vail Multi-List Service

APN: 210512402043

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.