1429 Kenneth St Burton, MI 48529
South Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $75,723 - $87,000
Studio
--
Bath
797
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1429 Kenneth St, Burton, MI 48529 and is currently estimated at $83,431, approximately $104 per square foot. 1429 Kenneth St is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including South Bendle Elementary School, West Bendle Elementary School, and Bendle Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2007
Sold by
Hall Sarah Frances
Bought by
Weston Andrew K and Westen Kenneth C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2007
Sold by
Hall Sarah Frances and Hall Gregory Raymond
Bought by
Hall Sarah Frances
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2004
Sold by
Hall Sarah Frances
Bought by
Hall Sarah Frances and Hall Gregory Raymond
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2002
Sold by
Mullins Judy C
Bought by
Sterling Bank & Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weston Andrew K | $54,900 | Guaranty Title Company | |
| Hall Sarah Frances | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Hall Sarah Frances | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Sterling Bank & Trust | $65,819 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |