Seller's Agent in 2020
Erica Lovely
RE/MAX
(207) 769-2900
107 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $125,000 - $136,096
Looking for a starter home or to downsize? This home is perfect! Every room is easily accessible in this one-level ranch. The home has been well maintained. Enjoy more of an open concept approach with the living room opened up to the kitchen. The backyard is perfect for hosting or enjoying the quiet that Aroostook County is known for. Personalize this adorable home to your preference!
Last Buyer's Agent
Diane Nadeau-Saucier
RE/MAX County
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duren Shawn C | -- | None Available | |
| Paul Shirley M | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duren Shawn C | $50,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/28/2020 08/28/20 | Sold | $63,000 | -7.4% | $64 / Sq Ft |
| 07/15/2020 07/15/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/15/2019 10/15/19 | For Sale | $68,000 | -- | $69 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,444 | $80,200 | $22,100 | $58,100 |
| 2024 | $1,359 | $80,200 | $22,100 | $58,100 |
| 2023 | $1,524 | $80,200 | $22,100 | $58,100 |
| 2022 | $1,294 | $65,500 | $16,600 | $48,900 |
| 2021 | $1,280 | $63,200 | $16,600 | $46,600 |
| 2020 | $1,280 | $63,200 | $16,600 | $46,600 |
| 2019 | $1,501 | $63,200 | $16,600 | $46,600 |
| 2018 | $1,724 | $55,600 | $8,600 | $47,000 |
| 2016 | $1,724 | $55,600 | $8,600 | $47,000 |
| 2015 | $1,585 | $55,600 | $8,600 | $47,000 |
| 2014 | $1,529 | $55,600 | $8,600 | $47,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Erica Lovely
RE/MAX
(207) 769-2900
107 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Diane Nadeau-Saucier
RE/MAX
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1436318
APN: WSHB-000003-000000-000061
Ask me questions while you tour the home.