Estimated Value: $352,000 - $460,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,538
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1429 Ritchie Rd, Stow, OH 44224 and is currently estimated at $421,200, approximately $165 per square foot. 1429 Ritchie Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Stow-Munroe Falls High School, Primrose School of Hudson, and Holy Family Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2007
Sold by
Koval James M
Bought by
Darr Chad A and Darr Sarah R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Outstanding Balance
$107,868
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$313,332
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darr Chad A | $220,000 | American Certified Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Darr Chad A | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,992 | $124,457 | $15,197 | $109,260 |
| 2023 | $7,166 | $124,457 | $15,197 | $109,260 |
| 2022 | $6,141 | $96,478 | $11,781 | $84,697 |
| 2021 | $5,495 | $96,478 | $11,781 | $84,697 |
| 2020 | $5,401 | $96,480 | $11,780 | $84,700 |
| 2019 | $4,188 | $69,720 | $11,490 | $58,230 |
| 2018 | $4,120 | $69,720 | $11,490 | $58,230 |
| 2017 | $3,887 | $69,720 | $11,490 | $58,230 |
| 2016 | $4,001 | $63,890 | $11,490 | $52,400 |
| 2015 | $3,887 | $63,890 | $11,490 | $52,400 |
| 2014 | $3,890 | $63,890 | $11,490 | $52,400 |
| 2013 | $3,784 | $62,520 | $11,490 | $51,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map