1429 State Route 56 E Apollo, PA 15613
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $292,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,005
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1429 State Route 56 E, Apollo, PA 15613 and is currently estimated at $241,692, approximately $120 per square foot. 1429 State Route 56 E is a home located in Armstrong County with nearby schools including Orchard Hills Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1998
Bought by
Duff Roy O and Brenda Dietz Duff
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duff Roy O | $115,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,332 | $45,260 | $26,570 | $18,690 |
| 2024 | $4,024 | $45,260 | $26,570 | $18,690 |
| 2023 | $3,355 | $45,260 | $26,570 | $18,690 |
| 2022 | $3,317 | $45,260 | $26,570 | $18,690 |
| 2021 | $3,260 | $45,260 | $26,570 | $18,690 |
| 2020 | $3,260 | $45,260 | $26,570 | $18,690 |
| 2019 | $3,241 | $45,260 | $26,570 | $18,690 |
| 2018 | $3,241 | $37,950 | $11,250 | $26,700 |
| 2017 | $3,222 | $45,260 | $26,570 | $18,690 |
| 2016 | $3,222 | $45,260 | $26,570 | $18,690 |
| 2015 | $2,603 | $45,260 | $26,570 | $18,690 |
| 2014 | $2,603 | $45,260 | $26,570 | $18,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map