1429 Texas Ave Springfield, OH 45505
Estimated Value: $128,586 - $172,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1429 Texas Ave, Springfield, OH 45505 and is currently estimated at $146,397, approximately $156 per square foot. 1429 Texas Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Kenwood Elementary School, Hayward Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1993
Sold by
Gildow Delores J
Bought by
Diamond Donald E & Lois C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1980
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diamond Donald E & Lois C | $42,500 | -- | |
| -- | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,851 | $30,710 | $5,730 | $24,980 |
| 2024 | $1,998 | $26,100 | $5,730 | $20,370 |
| 2023 | $1,289 | $26,100 | $5,730 | $20,370 |
| 2022 | $2,047 | $26,100 | $5,730 | $20,370 |
| 2021 | $1,025 | $18,650 | $4,100 | $14,550 |
| 2020 | $1,027 | $18,650 | $4,100 | $14,550 |
| 2019 | $1,030 | $18,650 | $4,100 | $14,550 |
| 2018 | $1,139 | $19,810 | $6,830 | $12,980 |
| 2017 | $1,139 | $19,803 | $6,825 | $12,978 |
| 2016 | $1,140 | $19,803 | $6,825 | $12,978 |
| 2015 | $1,163 | $19,803 | $6,825 | $12,978 |
| 2014 | $1,158 | $19,803 | $6,825 | $12,978 |
| 2013 | $1,145 | $19,803 | $6,825 | $12,978 |
Source: Public Records
Map