1429 W Petal Ct Bloomington, IN 47403
Estimated Value: $315,177 - $360,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,802
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1429 W Petal Ct, Bloomington, IN 47403 and is currently estimated at $347,544, approximately $192 per square foot. 1429 W Petal Ct is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Summit Elementary School, Lora L. Batchelor Middle School, and Bloomington High School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2008
Sold by
Bledsoe Tapp & Co Inc
Bought by
Holman Ruth A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,100
Outstanding Balance
$84,734
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$262,810
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holman Ruth A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holman Ruth A | $137,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,904 | $278,200 | $55,000 | $223,200 |
| 2024 | $2,904 | $281,100 | $55,000 | $226,100 |
| 2023 | $2,879 | $281,200 | $55,000 | $226,200 |
| 2022 | $2,747 | $260,300 | $55,000 | $205,300 |
| 2021 | $2,383 | $227,600 | $55,000 | $172,600 |
| 2020 | $2,174 | $212,900 | $50,000 | $162,900 |
| 2019 | $1,934 | $191,200 | $30,000 | $161,200 |
| 2018 | $1,940 | $190,600 | $30,000 | $160,600 |
| 2017 | $1,875 | $190,300 | $30,000 | $160,300 |
| 2016 | $1,745 | $183,600 | $30,000 | $153,600 |
| 2014 | $1,731 | $182,300 | $30,000 | $152,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map