NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $419,000 - $424,000

3 Beds
4 Baths
1,860 Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 18, 2016

Last sale price $270,000 $145 Per Sq Ft

Est. 56% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,008 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Spa
  • Recreation Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Liberty Elementary School Rated A-
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 4-minute walk to Sunset Park

About This Home

As of August 2016

THIS ONE IS A WOW! PRISTINE 2 STORY WITH 3 BEDROOMS, LOFT, FINISHED BASEMENT, GORGEOUS YARD AND MORE. THE KITCHEN HAS GRANITE COUNTER TOPS AND ISLAND, UPDATED DARK WOOD CABINETS, STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, AND A PANTRY. SLIDING GLASS DOORS LEAD TO PATIO IN A FENCED YARD WITH A HOT TUB AND A PLAYSET. THE LIVING ROOM (NOW USED AS A DINING ROOM) HAS DARK ENGINEERED WOOD FLOORS AS WELL AS THE KITCHEN AND FAMILY ROOM. THE FOYER IS 2 STORY WITH CERAMIC FLOORING. THERE IS A HALF BATH ON THE FIRST FLOOR AND A LAUNDRY ROOM. UPSTAIRS HAS THREE BEDROOMS, EACH WITH A WALK IN CLOSET. THE MASTER HAS TWO LARGE CLOSETS AND A PRIVATE FULL BATH. THE LOFT OVERLOOKS THE ENTRANCE AND IS PERFECT FOR FAMILY SNUGGLING OR AN OFFICE! THE BASEMENT IS FINISHED AND HAS A FULL BATH. THERE IS STORAGE GALORE. A PARK AND PLAYGROUND IS AT THE END OF THE BLOCK. THE GARAGE IS OVERSIZED 2 CAR WITH EXTRA STORAGE AND A BRAND NEW GARAGE DOOR. THE HOME IS IN PLAINFIELD SCHOOL DISTRICT AND IS MINUTES AWAY FROM I55.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carey Grabe

Platinum Partners Realtors License #475135679 Listed on: 06/17/2016

Platinum Partners Realtors

Co-Listed By

Renee Cantalupo

Platinum Partners Realtors License #475137274

Last Buyer's Agent

Jeanne DeLaFuente Gamage

Keller Williams Infinity License #475136096

Keller Williams Infinity

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1999

Lot Details

  • 9,148

HOA Fees

  • $25 per month

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Homeowner Tax Exemptions
  • $5,000 Seller Concession

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1999

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$25 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • General Information: School Bus Service, Interstate Access
  • Age: 16-20 Years
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Total Full or Half Bathrooms: 3.1
  • Type Detached: 2 Stories
  • Estimated Year Built: 1999
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1999

Interior Features

  • Interior Property Features: Vaulted/Cathedral Ceilings, Hardwood Floors, 1st Floor Laundry
  • Number Of Rooms: 7
  • Appliances: Oven/Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, All Stainless Steel Kitchen Appliances
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement: Finished
  • Basement Bathrooms: Yes
  • Bedrooms All Levels: 3
  • Primary Bedroom Bath: Full
  • Bathroom Amenities: Double Sink
  • Above Grade Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 13X12, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood, Windows: All
  • Kitchen Type: Dimensions: 18X15, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood, Windows: All
  • Kitchen Type: Eating Area-Breakfast Bar, Pantry-Closet
  • Additional Rooms: Recreation Room
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 14X12, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Carpet, Windows: All
  • Additional Room 1 Name: Recreation Rm, Dimensions: 18X15, On Level: Basement, Flooring: Carpet, Windows: Blinds
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 12X10, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Carpet, Windows: All
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 12X10, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Carpet, Windows: All
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1860
  • Dining Room Type: Separate
  • Family Room: Dimensions: 17X15, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood, Windows: All

Exterior Features

  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Exterior Building Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Property Features: Patio, Hot Tub, Storms/Screens

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Garage
  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage Details: Garage Door Opener(s), Transmitter(s)
  • Garage On Site: Yes
  • Number Garage Spaces: 2.5

• Assessment Includes: Common Insurance
  • Assessment Association Fees: 75

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 202

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 75 X 125
  • Parcel Identification Number: 1202194090100000

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 6109

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 17, 2016
Closed on
Aug 11, 2016
List Price
$279,900
Sold Price
$270,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-3.54%
Current Estimated Value
$422,050

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$152,050
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.70%
Original Mortgage
$256,500
Outstanding Balance
$208,022
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$214,028

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 2005
Sold by
Mahoney Patrick S and Mahoney Tracy L
Bought by
Marjanovic Sinisa and Marjanovic Marina

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 13, 2005
Sold by
Mahoney Patrick S
Bought by
Mahoney Patrick S and Mahoney Tracy L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$243,000
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 1999
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Mahoney Patrick S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$172,950
Interest Rate
7.87%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Peters Frances M $270,000 Fidelity National Title
Marjanovic Sinisa $279,500 First American Title
Mahoney Patrick S -- --
Mahoney Patrick S $174,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Peters Frances M $256,500
Previous Owner Marjanovic Sinisa $200,000
Previous Owner Mahoney Patrick S $243,000
Previous Owner Mahoney Patrick S $172,950
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/18/2016 08/18/16 Sold $270,000 -3.5% $145 / Sq Ft
06/23/2016 06/23/16 Pending -- -- --
06/17/2016 06/17/16 For Sale $279,900 -- $150 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $8,754 $126,137 $20,056 $106,081
2023 $8,754 $113,494 $18,046 $95,448
2022 $7,811 $102,320 $16,269 $86,051
2021 $7,367 $95,671 $15,212 $80,459
2020 $7,203 $92,525 $14,712 $77,813
2019 $7,011 $88,119 $14,011 $74,108
2018 $6,782 $84,340 $13,410 $70,930
2017 $6,615 $79,943 $12,711 $67,232
2016 $6,525 $76,100 $12,100 $64,000
2015 $5,797 $73,000 $11,600 $61,400
2014 $5,797 $68,800 $10,900 $57,900
2013 $5,797 $66,200 $10,500 $55,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: MRD09262018

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 12-02-19-409-010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.