NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $605,000 - $1,082,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,075 Sq Ft
$770/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 143-36 37th Ave Unit 4A, Flushing, NY 11354 and is currently estimated at $828,279, approximately $770 per square foot. 143-36 37th Ave Unit 4A is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 107 Thomas A Dooley, I.S. 25 Adrien Block, and Flushing High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2013
Sold by
Ruan Ya Yan
Bought by
Chang Yu-Pin and Fwu Shyr-Jye
Current Estimated Value
$828,279

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,750
Outstanding Balance
$256,888
Interest Rate
3.97%
Estimated Equity
$571,391

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 2012
Sold by
Lin Zhe
Bought by
Ruan Ya Yan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 14, 2009
Sold by
Zhang Wen Hua
Bought by
Lin Zhe

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 12, 2008
Sold by
Zhang Mark and Zhang Wen Hua
Bought by
Zhang Wen Hua

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 18, 2008
Sold by
37 Parsons Corp
Bought by
Zhang Mark and Zhang Wen Hua

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$330,000
Interest Rate
6.18%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Chang Yu-Pin $481,000 --
Ruan Ya Yan -- --
Lin Zhe $400,000 --
Zhang Wen Hua -- --
Zhang Mark $453,258 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Chang Yu-Pin $360,750
Previous Owner Zhang Mark $330,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $12,594 $99,707 $17,550 $82,157
2025 $12,474 $100,751 $17,550 $83,201
2024 $12,474 $99,778 $17,222 $82,556
2023 $9,927 $98,953 $16,894 $82,059
2022 $7,212 $101,439 $17,550 $83,889
2021 $4,557 $91,066 $17,550 $73,516
2020 $2,460 $101,669 $15,912 $85,757
2019 $152 $98,479 $15,912 $82,567
2018 $154 $82,246 $15,912 $66,334
2017 $154 $77,386 $15,912 $61,474
2016 $156 $77,386 $15,912 $61,474
2015 -- $69,820 $15,912 $53,908
2014 -- $67,289 $15,912 $51,377
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.