143 3rd Ave Rogers, ND 58479
Estimated Value: $70,390 - $219,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 143 3rd Ave, Rogers, ND 58479 and is currently estimated at $168,348, approximately $114 per square foot. 143 3rd Ave is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2026
Sold by
Todd Fuglestad and Sarah Parkman
Bought by
Fuglestad Todd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuglestad Todd | -- | Barnes Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $491 | $17,300 | $1,400 | $15,900 |
| 2024 | $377 | $16,150 | $1,400 | $14,750 |
| 2023 | $340 | $15,250 | $1,400 | $13,850 |
| 2022 | $306 | $14,200 | $1,400 | $12,800 |
| 2021 | $319 | $13,750 | $1,400 | $12,350 |
| 2020 | $305 | $13,200 | $850 | $12,350 |
| 2019 | $22,775 | $13,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $218 | $12,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $209 | $12,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $162 | $10,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $210 | $10,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $14,934 | $9,000 | $250 | $8,750 |
| 2013 | $14,934 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map