The Harwyn 143-40 41st Ave Flushing, NY 11355
Flushing-Willets Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $487,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$513/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 143-40 41st Ave, Flushing, NY 11355 and is currently estimated at $487,000, approximately $512 per square foot. 143-40 41st Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 20 John Bowne Elementary, J.H.S. 189Q Daniel Carter Beard, and John Bowne High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $290,738 | $2,502,360 | $663,300 | $1,839,060 |
| 2025 | $281,445 | $2,422,980 | $663,300 | $1,759,680 |
| 2024 | $246,509 | $2,409,480 | $663,300 | $1,746,180 |
| 2023 | $277,909 | $2,395,800 | $663,300 | $1,732,500 |
| 2022 | $222,283 | $2,316,600 | $663,300 | $1,653,300 |
| 2021 | $219,859 | $2,226,600 | $663,300 | $1,563,300 |
| 2019 | $220,296 | $2,494,800 | $663,300 | $1,831,500 |
| 2018 | $256,267 | $2,031,930 | $363,060 | $1,668,870 |
Source: Public Records
About The Harwyn
Map