143 Annelise Ave Southington, CT 06489
East Southington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $573,210 - $655,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,112
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 143 Annelise Ave, Southington, CT 06489 and is currently estimated at $621,553, approximately $294 per square foot. 143 Annelise Ave is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Reuben E. Thalberg Elementary School, Joseph A. Depaolo Middle School, and Southington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2002
Sold by
Arndt Brian D and Arndt Marcia M
Bought by
Badr Ibrahim A and Badr Amany G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1991
Sold by
Barker Mary
Bought by
Arndt Brian and Arndt Marcia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Badr Ibrahim A | $285,000 | -- | |
| Arndt Brian | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arndt Brian | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Arndt Brian | $199,394 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,678 | $231,200 | $73,060 | $158,140 |
| 2024 | $7,269 | $231,200 | $73,060 | $158,140 |
| 2023 | $7,019 | $231,200 | $73,060 | $158,140 |
| 2022 | $6,735 | $231,200 | $73,060 | $158,140 |
| 2021 | $6,712 | $231,200 | $73,060 | $158,140 |
| 2020 | $6,727 | $219,610 | $74,540 | $145,070 |
| 2019 | $6,729 | $219,610 | $74,540 | $145,070 |
| 2018 | $6,694 | $219,610 | $74,540 | $145,070 |
| 2017 | $6,694 | $219,610 | $74,540 | $145,070 |
| 2016 | $6,509 | $219,610 | $74,540 | $145,070 |
| 2015 | $6,254 | $214,610 | $64,540 | $150,070 |
| 2014 | $6,086 | $214,610 | $64,540 | $150,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map