143 Beacon Ln Jupiter, FL 33469
Estimated Value: $2,640,205 - $4,303,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,997
Sq Ft
$1,788/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 143 Beacon Ln, Jupiter, FL 33469 and is currently estimated at $3,570,301, approximately $1,787 per square foot. 143 Beacon Ln is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Jupiter Elementary School, Jupiter Middle School, and Jupiter High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,408 | $510,749 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,408 | $496,355 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $9,200 | $481,898 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,199 | $467,862 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,161 | $454,235 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $9,106 | $447,964 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,723 | $437,892 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $8,365 | $429,727 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,348 | $420,888 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $8,391 | $412,231 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,587 | $409,365 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $8,621 | $406,116 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map