143 Bright St Buffalo, NY 14206
South Cheektowaga NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $199,816 - $236,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 143 Bright St, Buffalo, NY 14206 and is currently estimated at $224,204, approximately $141 per square foot. 143 Bright St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Theodore Roosevelt School, Woodrow Wilson Elementary School, and John F Kennedy Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2000
Sold by
Evans Spencer Pamela J and Evans Pamela J
Bought by
Morath Craig J and Morath Shannon K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 1995
Sold by
Filipiak Norman J Filipiak Eli
Bought by
Muller Chris J and Muller Ricky A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morath Craig J | $79,300 | -- | |
| Muller Chris J | $66,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,338 | $160,000 | $9,000 | $151,000 |
| 2024 | $6,338 | $160,000 | $9,000 | $151,000 |
| 2023 | $6,052 | $160,000 | $9,000 | $151,000 |
| 2022 | $5,965 | $160,000 | $9,000 | $151,000 |
| 2021 | $5,902 | $139,000 | $9,000 | $130,000 |
| 2020 | $4,605 | $72,000 | $8,400 | $63,600 |
| 2019 | $4,143 | $72,000 | $8,400 | $63,600 |
| 2018 | $4,490 | $72,000 | $8,400 | $63,600 |
| 2017 | $1,827 | $72,000 | $8,400 | $63,600 |
| 2016 | $4,379 | $72,000 | $8,400 | $63,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $59,700 | $6,800 | $52,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $59,700 | $6,800 | $52,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map